Валюта

US Dollar - 1.00
Безнал с НДС - 0.00
Грн. нал. - 0.00

Контакты

 +38 (044) 33-999-55
 +38 (063) 42-25-999
 +38 (066) 83-94-999
 networks.ua@gmail.com

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver J9054B

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver J9054B
Нажмите, чтобы увеличить
Цена: уточняйте
Артикул: J9054B
Производитель: Hewlett Packard

Трансиверы, или SFP конверторы, - это устройства, которые подключаются в гигабитный порт Ethernet и предназначены для объединения данного порта с сетью. Трансиверы являются взаимозаменяемыми и могут быть использованы в смешанных комбинациях.

Модуль HP X111 100M SFP LC FX (J9054B). Макс. длина кабеля 2 км. MMF. 100Base-FX.

 

Overview

 

HP 11x 100M FX Transceivers


HP X119 100M PC SC FX Transceiver


 

Models

HP X119 100M PC SC FX Transceiver

J4853A

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver

J9054B

Technical Specifications

HP X119 100M PC SC FX Transceiver(J4853A)

HP X119 100M PC SC FX Transceiver: An HP format 100-megabit transceiver with SC connectors using FX technology.

Ports

1 SC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX); Duplex: half or full

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 3.8(d) x 2.05(w) x 0.95(h) in. (9.65 x 5.21 x 2.41 cm)
Weight: 0.09 lb.
(0.04 kg)

Cabling

Type:

  • 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively

Maximum distance:

  • 2 km (full duplex) or 412 m (half duplex)

Notes

Full duplex only, when installed in unmanaged switches and HP E2500 Switch Series

 

   

 

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver(J9054B)

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver: An SFP format 100-megabit transceiver with LC connectors using FX technology.

Ports

1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX); Duplex: half or full

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.7(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.48(h) in. (6.86 x 1.38 x 1.22 cm)
Weight: 0.06 lb.
(0.03 kg)

Environment

Operating temperature: 32ºF to 158ºF (0ºC to 70ºC)
Operating relative humidity: 5% to 95%
Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40ºF to 185ºF (-40ºC to 85ºC)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity: 5% to 85%
Altitude: up to 10,000 ft.
(3 km)

Cabling

Type:

  • 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively;

Maximum distance:

  • 2 km (full duplex) or 412 m (half duplex)

Notes

Transmitter wavelength: 1310nm
Power consumption is 1.1 watt maximum.

For supported platforms and minimum software requirements to support this product, see the document titled "Support for the J9054B 100-FX SFP-LC Transceiver" on the "HP Mini-GBICs and SFPs" Manuals Web page.

Модуль HP X111 100M SFP LC FX (J9054B). Макс. длина кабеля 2 км. MMF. 100Base-FX.

 

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver(J9054B)

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver: An SFP format 100-megabit transceiver with LC connectors using FX technology.

Ports

1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX); Duplex: half or full

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.7(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.48(h) in. (6.86 x 1.38 x 1.22 cm)
Weight: 0.06 lb.
(0.03 kg)

Environment

Operating temperature: 32ºF to 158ºF (0ºC to 70ºC)
Operating relative humidity: 5% to 95%
Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40ºF to 185ºF (-40ºC to 85ºC)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity: 5% to 85%
Altitude: up to 10,000 ft.
(3 km)

Cabling

Type:

  • 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively;

Maximum distance:

  • 2 km (full duplex) or 412 m (half duplex)

Notes

Transmitter wavelength: 1310nm
Power consumption is 1.1 watt maximum.

For supported platforms and minimum software requirements to support this product, see the document titled "Support for the J9054B 100-FX SFP-LC Transceiver" on the "HP Mini-GBICs and SFPs" Manuals Web page.

Для этого товара нет дополнительных изображений
 
Наверх