Валюта

US Dollar - 1.00
Безнал с НДС - 0.00
Грн. нал. - 0.00

Контакты

 +38 (044) 33-999-55
 +38 (063) 42-25-999
 +38 (066) 83-94-999
 networks.ua@gmail.com

HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver JD063B

HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver JD063B
Нажмите, чтобы увеличить
Цена: уточняйте
Артикул: JD063B
Производитель: Hewlett Packard

Key features

  • SFP form factor
  • 1G Ethernet transmission speed
  • Up to 70km transmissions on single mode fiber
  • 1550nm wavelength
  • MSA compliant

 

Product overview

HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments.

This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP Gigabit LH70 transceiver that provides a full duplex

Gigabit solution up to 70km on a single-mode fiber. Use only genuine HP transceivers in HP networking

equipment.

 

Technical Specifications

HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver(JD063B)

 

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)

Connectivity

Connector type

LC

Wavelength

1550 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions

2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)

Full configuration weight

0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Transceiver form factor

SFP

Environment

Operating temperature

32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)

Operating relative humidity

0% to 85%

Nonoperating/Storage temperature

-40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)

Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity

0% to 85%

Altitude

up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical

0.8 W

Power consumption maximum

1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652;

Maximum distance:
• 70km

 

Fiber type

Single Mode

     

 

HP X125 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver (JD089B)

A small form factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit 1000Base-T transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 100m on a Cat-5+ cable.

Ports

1 RJ-45 1000BASE-T port (IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)

Connectivity

Connector type

RJ-45

Physical characteristics

Dimensions

2.71(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.55(h) in. (6.88 x 1.37 x 1.4 cm)

Full configuration weight

0.07 lb. (0.03 kg)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical

0.8 W

Power consumption maximum

1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
1000BASE-T: Category 5 (5E or better recommended), 100 Ù differential 4-pair unshielded twisted pair (UTP) or shielded twisted pair (STP) balanced, complying with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T;

Maximum distance:
• 100m

     

 

HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver(JD063B)

 

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)

Connectivity

Connector type

LC

Wavelength

1550 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions

2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)

Full configuration weight

0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Transceiver form factor

SFP

Environment

Operating temperature

32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)

Operating relative humidity

0% to 85%

Nonoperating/Storage temperature

-40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)

Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity

0% to 85%

Altitude

up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical

0.8 W

Power consumption maximum

1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652;

Maximum distance:
• 70km

 

Fiber type

Single Mode

Для этого товара нет дополнительных изображений
 
Наверх