Валюта

US Dollar - 1.00
Безнал с НДС - 0.00
Грн. нал. - 0.00

Контакты

 +38 (044) 33-999-55
 +38 (063) 42-25-999
 +38 (066) 83-94-999
 networks.ua@gmail.com

Маршрутизаторы Cisco uBR10012 Series

Маршрутизаторы Cisco uBR10012 Series
Нажмите, чтобы увеличить
Цена: уточняйте
Артикул: Cisco uBR10012 Series
Производитель: Cisco

Cisco uBR10012 Features and Benefits

Feature

Description

Wideband channel bonding with modular CMTS architecture

• Enables efficient video delivery over IP

• Opportunity to scale services to meet new subscriber growth

• Cost-effective option to scale DOCSIS deployments

PCMM support, PacketCable 1.0, as well as DOCSIS 2.0 and Euro-DOCSIS 1.1 qualified

• Protects investment and helps ensure compatibility with next-generation multiservice networks

• Provides QoS support, access lists, Multicast, MPLS traffic engineering

Highest density and scalability in the industry

• Reduces capital expenses

• Protects existing capital investment

High availability

• Reduces operational expenses

• Increases customer satisfaction

• Enables service-level agreements

• Enables delay-sensitive applications, such as voice and video

Cisco uBR10012 Universal Broadband Router Hardware Specifications

Description

Specification

Chassis

18 rack units with two chassis per 7-foot rack; fully configured chassis weight is 235 lb (106.6 kg); each chassis is 31.25 in. (79.4 cm) high, 17.2 in. (43.7 cm) wide, and 22.75 in. (57.8 cm) deep

Power

DC input voltage of -48 to -60 VDC with 3000W maximum power consumption, 230 VAC option with 2400W maximum power consumption

Additional Powering Options:

• DC input voltage of -40.5 to -72 VDC with 3300W maximum power consumption

• 230 VAC, 3300W maximum power consumption

Temperature

41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) operating and -40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C) non-operating

Interfaces

Eight line card slots; four LAN/WAN interface slots; interfaces include Gigabit Ethernet and Wideband SPA

Compliance and emissions

UL/CSA 60950-1, IEC/EN 60950-1, AS/NZS 60950.1, CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 950-95, EN 300 386

Regulatory

FCC 47CFR15, Class B, CISPR22 Class B, EN55022 Class B, AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class B, ICES-003 Class B, VCCI Class B, IEC/EN61000-3-2, IEC/EN61000-3-3, IEC/EN61000-4-2, IEC/EN61000-4-3, IEC/EN61000-4-4, IEC/EN61000-4-5, IEC/EN61000-4-6, IEC/EN61000-4-11, designed to meet GR-1089-CORE NEBS EMC and Safety, Issue#5, GR-63-CORE NEBS Physical Protection, Issue#3.

Software support

Cisco IOS Software Release 12.3(13)BC minimum to support PCMM, admission control, Advanced Mode DSG, and SII

Part Numbers for Cisco uBR10012

Product Part Number

Product Description

UBR10012

uBR10012 chassis, 8 RF card + 4 WAN + 2 Timing Card + 2 PRE slots, fan tray

UBR10-P4DT5G

Bundle includes 1 PRE4, 1 DTCC, 1 4-SPA SIP, 1 5x1 GE WAN SPA

UBR10-P4DT5G-HA

Bundle includes 2 PRE4, 2 DTCC, 2 4-SPA SIP, 2 5x1 GE WAN SPA

UBR10-P4DT10G

Bundle includes 1 PRE4, 1 DTCC, 1 4-SPA SIP, 1 1x10 GE WAN SPA

UBR10-P4DT10G-HA

Bundle includes 2 PRE4, 2 DTCC, 2 4-SPA SIP, 2 1x10 GE WAN SPA

UBR10-PWR-DC-PLUS

DC Power Supply, 3300W maximum power consumption

UBR10-PWR-AC-PLUS

AC Power Supply, 3300W maximum power consumption

Цены GPL (Global Price List) несут исключительно информативный характер и не являются окончательными для покупателя. Скидка от GPL оговаривается в индивидуальном порядке.

Cisco uBR10012 Series Products

 

UBR10012

uBR10012,8MC+4WAN+2TCC+,2PRE Slots,Display,Fan Tray

$20 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Chassis Bundles

 

UBR10012-HA

UBR10012 chassis plus 2 units of UBR-RFSW bundled

$50 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Chassis Bundles (Type 1)

 

UBR10012-HA

UBR10012 chassis plus 2 units of UBR-RFSW bundled

$50 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Pricing Bundles

 

UBR10-P4DT10G

Bundle incl. 1 PRE4, 1 DTCC, 1 4-SPA SIP, 1 1x10 GE WAN SPA

$62 750

UBR10-P4DT10G-HA

Bundle incl. 2 PRE4, 2 DTCC, 2 4-SPA SIP, 2 1x10 GE WAN SPA

$90 045

UBR10-P4DT5G

Bundle incl. 1 PRE4, 1 DTCC+, 1 4-SPA SIP, 1 5x1 GE WAN SPA

$60 750

UBR10-P4DT5G-HA

Bundle incl. 2 PRE4, 2 DTCC, 2 4-SPA SIP, 2 5x1 GE WAN SPA

$86 045

Cisco uBR10012 Series Spare Upgrade Bundles (Type 2)

UBR-10G-SIP-D3SPA

UBR10K bundle, includes 1 10 GE SPA, 1 DS SPA, 1 SPA carrier

$119 350

Cisco uBR10012 Series Spare Upgrade Bundles (Type 3)

UBR10-PRE4-D3SPA

UBR10012 bundle, includes 1 PRE-4, 1 D3.0 downstream SPA

$139 300

Cisco uBR10012 Series Line Cards

 

UBR10-2XDS-SIP

Cisco uBR10012 Wideband Downstream-only SPA Carrier Card

$4 900

SPA-24XDS-SFP

24-port uBR10012 Wideband Downstream Shared Port Adapter

$89 900

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 1)

UBR-MC20X20V-20D

UBR10K High-Perf D3.0 Card w/upx, 20US and 20DS License

$121 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 2)

UBR-MC20X20V-20D=

UBR10K High-Perf D3.0 Card w/upx, 20US and 20DS License

$121 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 3)

UBR-MC20X20V-5D

UBR10K High-Perf D3.0 Card w/upx, 20US and 5DS License

$91 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 4)

UBR-MC20X20V-5D=

UBR10K High-Perf D3.0 Card w/upx, 20US and 5DS License

$91 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 5)

UBR-MC20X20V-0D

UBR10K High-Perf D3.0 Card w/upx, 20US and 0DS License

$81 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 6)

UBR-MC20X20V-0D=

UBR10K High-Perf D3.0 Card w/upx, 20US and 0DS License

$81 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 7)

UBR-4MC20X20V-20D

4 uBR-MC20X20V-20D. Limit: 1 per uBR10K chassis order

$363 000

UBR-4MC20X20V-5D

4 uBR-MC20X20V-5D. Limit: 1 per uBR10K chassis order

$273 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 8)

UBR-4MC20X20V-5D

4 uBR-MC20X20V-5D. Limit: 1 per uBR10K chassis order

$273 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 9)

UBR-MC3GX60V

D3.0 M-CMTS Line Card for uBR10K Platform; Base HW

$23 750

UBR10-FAN-ASSY=

Fan Assembly For The UBR10012

$5 000

UBR-MC3GX60V=

D3.0 M-CMTS Line Card for uBR10K Platform; Base HW Spare

$23 750

Cisco uBR10012 Series DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 10)

UBR10-FAN-ASSY=

Fan Assembly For The UBR10012

$5 000

 

 

 

Cisco uBR10012 Series Pre-DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 1)

UBR10-MC5X20H-D

uBR10K High-Performance Card, 5DS w/upx, 20US, Spec An

$89 500

Cisco uBR10012 Series Pre-DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 2)

UBR10-MC5X20H-D=

uBR10K High-Performance Card, 5DS w/upx, 20US, Spec An

$89 500

Cisco uBR10012 Series Pre-DOCSIS 3.0 RF Line Cards (Type 3)

UBR10-4MC5X20H-D

4 units of UBR10-MC5X20H-D, must order with a uBR10K chassis

$240 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Processors

 

ESR-PRE4

Performance Routing Engine 4

$54 950

ESR-PRE1/R

^RedundantPerformanceRoutingEngine,512DRAMand32MFlas

$24 950

ESR-PRE2=

Performance Routing Engine

$36 950

Cisco uBR10012 Series TCC+ Card

 

UBR10-DTCC

DOCSIS Timing, Communication, and Control Card + DTI Client

$9 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series WAN Cards

 

SPA-5X1GE-V2

Cisco 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter

$18 000

SPA-1X10GE-L-V2

Cisco 1-Port  10GE LAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter

$20 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series WAN Cards (Type 1)

 

ESR-HH-1GE

1 port Gigabit Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card

$20 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series WAN Cards (Type 2)

 

ESR-HH-1GE=

1 port Gigabit Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card

$20 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Transceiver Modules

 

GLC-T

1000BASE-T SFP

$395

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

$995

GLC-SX-MM

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

$500

SFP-GE-T

1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)

$440

SFP-GE-Z

1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)

$3 995

SFP-GE-L=

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)

$1 100

SFP-GE-S=

1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)

$550

GLC-T=

1000BASE-T SFP

$395

GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-ZX SFP

$3 995

SFP-GE-L

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)

$1 100

SFP-GE-S

1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)

$550

Cisco uBR10012 Series Power Supply Options

 

UBR10-PWR-MON-CAB=

uBR10012,Monitor cable for ext AC power shelf

$150

UBR10-PWR-AC-EXT

External AC Power Option (2DC PEM + AS5800 Converter)

$15 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Power Supply Options (Type 1)

UBR10-PWR-AC

AC Power Supply

$5 000

UBR10-PWR-AC-PLUS

AC Power Supply for uBR10012 CMTS

$6 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Power Supply Options (Type 2)

UBR10-PWR-AC=

AC Power Supply

$5 000

UBR10-PWR-AC-PLUS=

AC Power Supply for uBR10012 CMTS

$6 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Power Supply Options (Type 3)

UBR10-PWR-DC

UBR10012 Series DC Power Entry Module with Monitoring

$2 500

UBR10-PWR-DC-PLUS

DC Power Supply for uBR10012 CMTS

$5 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Power Supply Options (Type 4)

UBR10-PWR-DC=

UBR10012 Series DC Power Entry Module with Monitoring

$2 500

UBR10-PWR-DC-PLUS=

DC Power Supply for uBR10012 CMTS

$5 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Power Supply Options (Type 5)

UBR10-FAN-ASSY=

Fan Assembly For The UBR10012

$5 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Power Supply Options (Type 6)

UBR10-FAN-ASSY=

Fan Assembly For The UBR10012

$5 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Power Supply Options (Type 7)

UBR10-FAN-ASSY=

Fan Assembly For The UBR10012

$5 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Spares and Accessories

 

CAB-520-UCH2=

Universal Cable holder for MCX connectors, 2nd Generation

$500

UBR10-PKG-CRATE

UBR10012 Wooden Crate Packaging Option

$750

10000-SIP-600

Cisco 10000 Series SPA Interface Processor-600 10G

$15 000

CAB-RFSW520QTIMM2

Quad-shield RF cable bundle, RF line card to RF Switch, 1m

$1 000

CAB-RFSW520QTPMF2

Quad-shield RF cable bundle, RF Switch to HFC plant, 3m

$1 000

CAB-RFSW520QTIMF2

Quad-shield RF cable bundle, RF line card to HFC plant, 3m

$1 000

CAB-520-MULT-UCH2

Universal Cable Holder for MCX connectors, qty 3 pcs

$750

CAB-RFSW-MULT-HB=

RF Switch header blocks for MCX connectors, qty 4 pcs

$400

CHAS-UBR10012=

uBR10012 Chassis, Spare

$31 000

UBR10-FAN-ASSY=

Fan Assembly For The UBR10012

$5 000

UBR10-FAN-CAB=

uBR10012 Fan Assembly Cable, Spare

$100

UBR10-FAN-FILTER=

Fan Filter For The UBR10012

$50

UBR10-MC-COVER=

uBR10012 Modem Card cover

$50

UBR10-TCC+-COVER=

Cover for UBR10-TCC+-T1 Card Slot

$50

ESR-PRE-COVER=

COVER FOR PRE PROCESSOR SLOT

$60

ESR-LC-COVER=

COVER FOR FULL HEIGHT LINE CARD SLOT

$50

ESR-HH-CARRIER

Full Length Base Carrier for Half-Slot Line Card

$1 000

CABRFSW3G60QTIMF2

Quad-shield RF cable bundle, 3g60 line card to HFC plant, 3m

$800

CABRFSW3G60QTIMM2

Quad-shield RF cable bundle, 3g60 line card to RF Switch, 1m

$800

CABRFSW3G60QTPMF2

Quad-shield RF cable bundle, RF Switch to HFC plant, 3m

$800

U-CHAS-COVER-PLUS

Chassis cover for the UBR10012, with new Cisco logo

$1 000

Cisco uBR10012 Series Memory Options

 

ESR-PRE-MEM-FD1G

C10000 PRE 1GB Flash Disk

$1 750

ESR-PRE-CF-512MB=

C10000 PRE Compact Flash Memory 512MB

$995

ESR-PRE-CF-1GB

C10000 PRE Compact Flash Memory 1GB

$1 750

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Основные характеристики
 
Cisco 7301
 
Cisco 7304
 
Высота шасси 1 RU 4 RU
Слотов для интерфейсных модулей 1 4
Процессорный модуль Интегрированный, свыше 1 млн. пакетов/с NPE-G100: свыше 1 млн. пакетов/с, с возможностью резервирования; NSE-100: 3,5 млн. пакетов/с с аппаратным ускорением на основе PXF, с возможностью резервирования
Встроенные порты ЛВС 3 порта с интерфейсами 1000BaseT и 1000BaseX каждый 3 порта с интерфейсами 1000BaseT и 1000BaseX каждый (NPE-G100), 2 порта 1000BaseX Ethernet (NSE-100)
Блоки питания До 2 блоков AC или DC До 2 блоков AC или DC
Объем ОЗУ До 1 Гб До 512 Мб (NSE-100), 1 Гб (NPE-G100)
Объем flash-памяти До 256 Мб До 128 Мб (NSE-100), 256 Мб (NPE-100)
Для этого товара нет дополнительных изображений
 
Наверх